Back to IPO Tracker
Wiscon Industries logo
openSMEBSE SME

Wiscon Industries

Price band ₹194–204 · Issue ₹110.00 Cr

Market attention score 52 (how ranked)

IPO alerts

Get notified for open, close, allotment. Delivered in-app, push, and email.

Sign in to watch
Share reminder on WhatsApp

Automated WhatsApp broadcasts aren't available yet — use this to ping yourself or a group.

Capital required

Approximate retail outlay for Wiscon Industries at the issue price band (lot × lots).

Est. capital

₹1,16,400 – ₹1,22,400

Lot size 600 · up to ₹204/share

Prefer smaller tickets before listing? Explore unlisted & pre-IPO shares.

Opens

27 Oct 2026

Closes

29 Oct 2026

Allotment

30 Oct 2026

Listing

3 Nov 2026

Lot size

600

Overview

Wiscon Industries IPO is a book build issue of ₹110.00 crores. The issue is a combination of fresh issue of 43.14 lakh shares aggregating to ₹88.01 crores and offer for sale of 10.78 lakh shares aggregating to ₹22.00 crores.

Wiscon Industries IPO bidding opened for subscription on Oct 27, 2026 and will close on Oct 29, 2026. The allotment for the Wiscon Industries IPO is expected to be finalized on Oct 30, 2026. Wiscon Industries IPO will list on the BSE SME with a tentative listing date fixed as Nov 3, 2026.

Wiscon Industries IPO is set issue price band at ₹194 to ₹204 per share. The lot size for an application is 600 shares. The minimum amount of investment required by an individual investor (retail) is ₹2,44,800 (1,200 shares) (based on upper price). The minimum lot size for investment in HNI is 3 lots (1,800 shares), amounting to ₹3,67,200.

Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd. is the book running lead manager and Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar of the issue. The Market Maker of the company is Shreni Shares Ltd.

Refer to Wiscon Industries IPO RHP for detailed Information.

Issue details

IPO Date

27 to 29 Oct, 2026

Listing Date

Tue, Nov 3, 2026

Face Value

₹10 per share

Price Band

₹194 to ₹204

Lot Size

600 Shares

Sale Type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Issue Type

Bookbuilding IPO

Listing At

BSE SME

Lot size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual investors (IND) (Min)21200₹2,44,800
Individual investors (IND) (Max)21200₹2,44,800
S-HNI (Min)31800₹3,67,200
S-HNI (Max)84800₹9,79,200
B-HNI (Min)95400₹11,01,600

Issue reservation

Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
QIB24,51,60049.01%45.47%
− Anchor Investor12,25,80022.73%
− QIB (Ex. Anchor)12,25,80022.73%
NII (HNI)7,72,20015.44%14.32%
− bNII > ₹10L5,14,8009.55%
− sNII < ₹10L2,57,4004.77%
Retail17,78,40035.55%32.98%
Firm Reservations
Market Maker3,90,0007.23%
Total53,92,200100.00%100.00%

About the company

Incorporated in September 2022, Wiscon Industries Limited is a Delhi-based company engaged in the trading and supply of consumer electronic products across India.

The company offers a broad range of products, including LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines, and air conditioners under its flagship "Wiscon" brand.

It also sells electric scooters sourced from third-party brands.

Wiscon serves both business customers (B2B) and individual consumers (B2C). Its products are distributed through an offline dealer and distributor network as well as its own online platform, allowing the company to reach customers across the country. Sales operations are managed by a dedicated team working from the company's registered office.

The company has reported strong revenue growth since its incorporation. Revenue from operations increased from ₹ 321.45 lakh in FY 2023-24 to ₹1,449.27 lakh in FY 2024-25, and further to ₹7,339.16 lakh in FY 2025-26, reflecting significant business expansion over the three-year period.

As of September 30, 2026, Wiscon Industries had 76 permanent employees supporting its operations.

  • Offers a diversified portfolio of consumer electronic products catering to different customer segments.
  • Serves customers through both B2B and B2C sales channels, including its own online platform.
  • Maintains an established after-sales service network to support customers across India.
  • Led by an experienced management team with execution expertise.
  • Supported by a skilled workforce that helps drive business growth and operational efficiency.

Financials

Metric30 Jun 202631 Mar 2026
Assets144.7990.75
Total Income69.85197.13
Profit After Tax7.8920.41
EBITDA11.0028.09
NET Worth38.4930.61
Reserves and Surplus22.8225.38
Total Borrowing36.9725.26

Amounts in ₹ Crore (restated)

Key performance indicators

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE22.83%117.37%
ROCE14.72%51.82%
Debt/Equity0.960.83
RoNW20.49%66.67%
PAT Margin11.29%10.36%
EBITDA Margin15.74%14.27%
NAV24.5619.53
P/B (x)10.45

Valuation

Valuation Metric

Pre IPO

EPS (₹)

13.02

P/E (x)

15.67

Market Cap at Offer Price

₹319.74 Cr.

Shareholding

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group94.18%68.46%
Public5.82%31.54%
Total100%100%

Objects of the issue

  1. Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for financing its capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery
  2. Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for funding its incremental working capital requirements
  3. To meet Working Capital requirements of the Company
  4. To Fund Marketing and Promotional Activities in the Company
  5. General Corporate Purposes
  6. Issue expenses

Intermediaries

Registrar

Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.

Lead manager(s)

Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

FAQs

How to apply in Wiscon Industries IPO through Zerodha?+

Zerodha customers can apply online in Wiscon Industries IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in Wiscon Industries IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form. Steps to apply in Wiscon Industries IPO through Zerodha Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link. Go to the ' Wiscon Industries IPO ' row and click the 'Bid' button. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price. Submit IPO application form. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM ) to approve the mandate. Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

When Wiscon Industries IPO will open?+

The Wiscon Industries IPO opens on Tue, Oct 27, 2026 and closes on Thu, Oct 29, 2026.

What is the lot size of Wiscon Industries IPO?+

Wiscon Industries IPO lot size is 600 , and the minimum amount required for application is ₹2,44,800 , with 2 lots being the minimum application size .

How to apply for Wiscon Industries IPO?+

You can apply in Wiscon Industries IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as a payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO Application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about applying IPO online through Zerodha , Upstox , 5Paisa , Nuvama , HDFC Bank , and SBI Bank .

When is Wiscon Industries IPO allotment?+

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for Wiscon Industries IPO will be done on Friday, October 30, 2026 , and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Mon, Nov 2, 2026 . Check the Wiscon Industries IPO allotment status .

When is Wiscon Industries IPO listing date ?+

The Wiscon Industries IPO listing date is not yet announced. The tentative date of listing is Tue, Nov 3, 2026 .

Aggregated from public IPO filings. GMP is unofficial grey-market chatter, not advice.