Back to IPO Tracker
Vectras Enprocon logo
upcomingSMEBSE SME

Vectras Enprocon

Price band ₹99–105 · Issue ₹53.05 Cr

Market attention score 32 (how ranked)

IPO alerts

Get notified for open, close, allotment. Delivered in-app, push, and email.

Sign in to watch
Share reminder on WhatsApp

Automated WhatsApp broadcasts aren't available yet — use this to ping yourself or a group.

Capital required

Approximate retail outlay for Vectras Enprocon at the issue price band (lot × lots).

Est. capital

₹1,18,800 – ₹1,26,000

Lot size 1,200 · up to ₹105/share

Prefer smaller tickets before listing? Explore unlisted & pre-IPO shares.

Opens

30 Oct 2026

Closes

3 Nov 2026

Allotment

4 Nov 2026

Listing

6 Nov 2026

Lot size

1,200

Overview

Vectras Enprocon IPO is a book build issue of ₹53.05 crores. The issue is a combination of fresh issue of 40.56 lakh shares aggregating to ₹42.59 crores and offer for sale of 9.96 lakh shares aggregating to ₹10.46 crores.

Vectras Enprocon IPO opens for subscription on Oct 30, 2026 and closes on Nov 3, 2026. The allotment for the Vectras Enprocon IPO is expected to be finalized on Nov 4, 2026. Vectras Enprocon IPO will list on the BSE SME with a tentative listing date fixed as Nov 6, 2026.

Vectras Enprocon IPO is set issue price band at ₹99 to ₹105 per share. The lot size for an application is 1,200 shares. The minimum amount of investment required by an individual investor (retail) is ₹2,52,000 (2,400 shares) (based on upper price). The minimum lot size for investment in HNI is 3 lots (3,600 shares), amounting to ₹3,78,000.

Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd. is the book running lead manager and MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar of the issue. The Market Maker of the company is Spread X Securities Pvt.Ltd.

Refer to Vectras Enprocon IPO RHP for detailed Information.

Issue details

IPO Date

30 Oct to 3 Nov, 2026

Listing Date

Fri, Nov 6, 2026

Face Value

₹10 per share

Price Band

₹99 to ₹105

Lot Size

1,200 Shares

Sale Type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Issue Type

Bookbuilding IPO

Listing At

BSE SME

Lot size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual investors (IND) (Min)22400₹2,52,000
Individual investors (IND) (Max)22400₹2,52,000
S-HNI (Min)33600₹3,78,000
S-HNI (Max)78400₹8,82,000
B-HNI (Min)89600₹10,08,000

Issue reservation

Investor CategoryShares
QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer

About the company

Vectras Enprocon Ltd. is a Gujarat-based Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) company operating in the midstream and downstream segments of the Oil & Gas industry. The company specializes in laying pipeline networks, building combined stations, and constructing related facilities across multiple states in India.

The company has developed strong capabilities in designing, engineering, procuring, constructing, testing, and commissioning Oil & Gas pipelines and stations. It has completed over 3,34,000 inch dia piping, 785 inch-kilometer pipelines, and 4 combined station projects.

The company serves both public and private oil and gas companies and maintains ISO certifications for quality, safety, environmental, and instrumentation standards.

As of September 30, 2026, the company had 990 employees across multiple divisions.

  • Track record of timely completion of complex project
  • Strong Order Book for existing project portfolio and geography
  • Strong Execution Capabilities
  • Track Record of Growth in Financial Performance
  • Experienced management team with significant industry experience

Financials

Metric30 Sep 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets90.9174.9446.5021.47
Total Income72.20119.9080.5354.37
Profit After Tax9.1015.4310.175.81
EBITDA14.5424.0115.058.67
NET Worth46.8537.7522.3212.15
Reserves and Surplus31.8522.7519.829.65
Total Borrowing31.3622.2111.874.16

Amounts in ₹ Crore (restated)

Key performance indicators

KPISep 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE21.52%51.39%
ROCE19.69%48.37%
Debt/Equity0.670.59
RoNW21.52%51.39%
PAT Margin12.65%12.88%
EBITDA Margin20.21%20.04%
NAV31.2325.17
P/B (x)3.364.17

Valuation

Valuation Metric

Pre IPO

EPS (₹)

10.29

P/E (x)

10.2

Market Cap at Offer Price

₹157.50 Cr.

Shareholding

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group100%73.49%
Public26.51%
Total100%100%

Objects of the issue

  1. Repayment / prepayment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company
  2. To Meet Working Capital Requirements of Company
  3. General Corporate Purposes

Intermediaries

Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Lead manager(s)

Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt.ltd.

FAQs

How to apply in Vectras Enprocon IPO through Zerodha?+

Zerodha customers can apply for the Vectras Enprocon IPO online through the Kite platform under the IPO & Bids section using UPI as the payment method. Steps to Apply for Vectras Enprocon IPO through Zerodha Log in to your Zerodha Kite account. On the home page, click IPO & Bids in the top menu. Select the IPO tab and find the Vectras Enprocon IPO in the list. Click Apply next to the IPO. Enter your UPI ID, bid quantity, and bid price. Submit the IPO application. Open your UPI app and approve the mandate to complete the application process. For more details, visit the Zerodha IPO Application Process Review .

When Vectras Enprocon IPO will open?+

The Vectras Enprocon IPO opens on Fri, Oct 30, 2026 and closes on Tue, Nov 3, 2026.

What is the lot size of Vectras Enprocon IPO?+

Vectras Enprocon IPO lot size is 1200 , and the minimum amount required for application is ₹2,52,000 , with 2 lots being the minimum application size .

How to apply for Vectras Enprocon IPO?+

You can apply in Vectras Enprocon IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as a payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO Application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about applying IPO online through Zerodha , Upstox , 5Paisa , Nuvama , HDFC Bank , and SBI Bank .

When is Vectras Enprocon IPO allotment?+

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for Vectras Enprocon IPO will be done on Wednesday, November 4, 2026 , and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Thu, Nov 5, 2026 . Check the Vectras Enprocon IPO allotment status .

When is Vectras Enprocon IPO listing date ?+

The Vectras Enprocon IPO listing date is not yet announced. The tentative date of listing is Fri, Nov 6, 2026 .

Aggregated from public IPO filings. GMP is unofficial grey-market chatter, not advice.