Back to IPO Tracker
SFC Environmental Technologies logo
openMainboardBSE, NSE

SFC Environmental Technologies

Price band ₹313–330 · Issue ₹667.53 Cr

Market attention score 53.5 (how ranked)

Unlisted bridge

Sadbhav Futuretech Limited is on ShareSaathi

Follow this name in unlisted markets, or browse similar pre-IPO companies.

EnergyAsk ₹108

IPO alerts

Get notified for open, close, allotment. Delivered in-app, push, and email.

Sign in to watch
Share reminder on WhatsApp

Automated WhatsApp broadcasts aren't available yet — use this to ping yourself or a group.

Capital required

Approximate retail outlay for SFC Environmental Technologies at the issue price band (lot × lots).

Est. capital

₹14,085 – ₹14,850

Lot size 45 · up to ₹330/share

Prefer smaller tickets before listing? Explore unlisted & pre-IPO shares.

Opens

27 Oct 2026

Closes

29 Oct 2026

Allotment

30 Oct 2026

Listing

3 Nov 2026

Lot size

45

GMP

+6.06%

Overview

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO is a book build issue of ₹667.53 crores. The issue is a combination of fresh issue of 45.45 lakh shares aggregating to ₹150.00 crores and offer for sale of 1.57 crore shares aggregating to ₹517.53 crores.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO bidding opened for subscription on Oct 27, 2026 and will close on Oct 29, 2026. The allotment for the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO is expected to be finalized on Oct 30, 2026. SFC Environmental Technologies IPO will list on NSE and BSE with a tentative listing date fixed as Nov 3, 2026.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO is set issue price band at ₹313 to ₹330 per share. The lot size for an application is 45 shares. The minimum amount of investment required by an individual investor (retail) is ₹14,850 (45 shares) (based on upper price).

IIFL Capital Services Ltd. is the book running lead manager and MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar of the issue.

Refer to SFC Environmental Technologies IPO RHP for detailed Information.

Issue details

IPO Date

27 to 29 Oct, 2026

Listing Date

Tue, Nov 3, 2026

Face Value

₹2 per share

Price Band

₹313 to ₹330

Lot Size

45 Shares

Sale Type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Issue Type

Bookbuilding IPO

Listing At

BSE, NSE

Lot size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)145₹14,850
Retail (Max)13585₹1,93,050
S-HNI (Min)14630₹2,07,900
S-HNI (Max)673015₹9,94,950
B-HNI (Min)683060₹10,09,800

Issue reservation

Investor CategoryShares
QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer

About the company

Incorporated in March 2005, SFC Environmental Technologies Limited is an environmental technology company engaged in providing technology, design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, installation and commissioning solutions for wastewater treatment (“WWT”), wastewater recycling and reuse (“WRR”), and solid waste treatment (“SWT”). The Company’s wastewater treatment business is primarily based on its proprietary C-Tech technology, an advanced sequencing batch reactor (“SBR”) process used in sewage treatment plants and industrial effluent treatment. Its solutions include technology packages, equipment, automation systems, installation, commissioning and related services. As of July 31, 2026, the Company had commissioned 728 wastewater treatment installations and its technologies facilitated the treatment of 17,511.11 million litres of wastewater per day. It has also expanded into wastewater recycling and reuse through ultrafiltration (“UF”), closed circuit reverse osmosis (“CCRO”) and membrane bioreactor (“MBR”) technologies, supported by an exclusive supply arrangement with DuPont for selected products in India.

The Company’s solid waste treatment business is based on its proprietary Organic Extraction (“OREX”) technology, designed to separate biodegradable organic matter from mixed municipal waste to support biogas generation and resource recovery. It provides end-to-end solutions covering design, engineering, construction, equipment supply, commissioning and operations and maintenance. The Company operates two integrated solid waste treatment facilities in Goa with an aggregate treatment capacity of up to 425 tonnes per day. Through its subsidiary, it has also secured orders for compressed biogas plants in Assam and Odisha, with cumulative order value of ₹5,017 million, and has expanded into projects involving agricultural waste and biomass.

The Company operates across 23 states and five Union Territories in India, with a business model involving technology supply, engineering solutions, project execution and operations and maintenance. Its customer relationships include engineering, procurement and construction companies, municipal bodies and government-owned entities. The Company’s growth strategy includes expanding its wastewater recycling and reuse capabilities and pursuing opportunities in solid waste treatment, compressed biogas and waste-to-energy projects.

As of August 31, 2026, the Company had 264 employees, including 149 engineers, supported by teams across design and engineering, electrical and instrumentation, erection and commissioning, manufacturing, proposals, sales, finance and other functions.

  • Technology-Driven Market Leadership: Strong position in wastewater treatment, supported by proprietary C-Tech technology and over 80% market share in SBR technology in India.
  • Integrated Technology and Engineering Capabilities: Comprehensive solutions across design, engineering, equipment supply, installation, commissioning and operations and maintenance.
  • Established Presence in Wastewater Recycling and Reuse: Expansion into UF, CCRO and MBR technologies, supported by an exclusive supply arrangement with DuPont for selected products in India.
  • Proprietary Solid Waste Treatment Technology: OREX technology enables organic waste separation, biogas generation and recovery of recyclable resources.
  • Strong Order Book and Repeat Business: High repeat-customer revenue, contributing 91.98% of revenue in Fiscal 2026, alongside significant orders in wastewater recycling and compressed biogas projects.
  • Diversified Growth Opportunities: Presence across wastewater treatment, wastewater recycling and reuse, solid waste treatment, compressed biogas and waste-to-energy projects.

Financials

Metric30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,224.561,323.43999.47904.94
Total Income137.90821.27726.96676.74
Profit After Tax1.48160.21152.01144.17
EBITDA9.86235.81207.48193.25
NET Worth805.49804.17648.68534.30
Reserves and Surplus784.14782.63628.54526.41
Total Borrowing204.77195.6483.71139.16

Amounts in ₹ Crore (restated)

Key performance indicators

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE0.18%21.55%
ROCE0.72%22.21%
Debt/Equity0.250.24
RoNW0.19%21.25%
PAT Margin1.11%19.94%
EBITDA Margin7.36%29.34%
NAV86.2386.09
P/B (x)3.83

Valuation

Valuation Metric

Pre IPO

EPS (₹)

17.15

P/E (x)

19.24

Market Cap at Offer Price

₹3,082.57 Cr.

Shareholding

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group48.18%41.18%
Public51.82%58.82%
Total100%100%

Objects of the issue

  1. Prepayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company and wholly owned Subsidiary, namely Vasudha Waste Treatment Pvt.Ltd.
  2. Funding working capital requirements
  3. General Corporate Purposes

Intermediaries

Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Lead manager(s)

IIFL Capital Services Ltd., JM Financial Ltd., Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.

FAQs

How to apply in SFC Environmental Technologies IPO through Zerodha?+

Zerodha customers can apply online in SFC Environmental Technologies IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in SFC Environmental Technologies IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form. Steps to apply in SFC Environmental Technologies IPO through Zerodha Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link. Go to the ' SFC Environmental Technologies IPO ' row and click the 'Bid' button. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price. Submit IPO application form. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM ) to approve the mandate. Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

When SFC Environmental Technologies IPO will open?+

The SFC Environmental Technologies IPO opens on Tue, Oct 27, 2026 and closes on Thu, Oct 29, 2026.

What is the lot size of SFC Environmental Technologies IPO?+

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO lot size is 45 , and the minimum amount required for application is ₹14,850 .

How to apply for SFC Environmental Technologies IPO?+

You can apply in SFC Environmental Technologies IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as a payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO Application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about applying IPO online through Zerodha , Upstox , 5Paisa , Nuvama , HDFC Bank , and SBI Bank .

When is SFC Environmental Technologies IPO allotment?+

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for SFC Environmental Technologies IPO will be done on Friday, October 30, 2026 , and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Mon, Nov 2, 2026 . Check the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO allotment status .

When is SFC Environmental Technologies IPO listing date ?+

The SFC Environmental Technologies IPO listing date is not yet announced. The tentative date of listing is Tue, Nov 3, 2026 .

Aggregated from public IPO filings. GMP is unofficial grey-market chatter, not advice.