Back to IPO Tracker
Paras Healthcare logo
upcomingMainboardBSE, NSE

Paras Healthcare

Price band ₹660–693 · Issue ₹1450.00 Cr

Market attention score 15 (how ranked)

IPO alerts

Get notified for open, close, allotment. Delivered in-app, push, and email.

Sign in to watch
Share reminder on WhatsApp

Automated WhatsApp broadcasts aren't available yet — use this to ping yourself or a group.

Capital required

Approximate retail outlay for Paras Healthcare at the issue price band (lot × lots).

Est. capital

₹13,860 – ₹14,553

Lot size 21 · up to ₹693/share

Prefer smaller tickets before listing? Explore unlisted & pre-IPO shares.

Opens

21 Oct 2026

Closes

23 Oct 2026

Allotment

26 Oct 2026

Listing

28 Oct 2026

Lot size

21

Overview

Paras Healthcare IPO is a book build issue of ₹1,450.00 crores. The issue is a combination of fresh issue of 72.15 lakh shares aggregating to ₹500.00 crores and offer for sale of 1.37 crore shares aggregating to ₹950.00 crores.

Paras Healthcare IPO opens for subscription on Oct 21, 2026 and closes on Oct 23, 2026. The allotment for the Paras Healthcare IPO is expected to be finalized on Oct 26, 2026. Paras Healthcare IPO will list on NSE and BSE with a tentative listing date fixed as Oct 28, 2026.

Paras Healthcare IPO is set issue price band at ₹660 to ₹693 per share. The lot size for an application is 21 shares. The minimum amount of investment required by an individual investor (retail) is ₹14,553 (21 shares) (based on upper price).

JM Financial Ltd. is the book running lead manager and MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar of the issue.

Refer to Paras Healthcare IPO RHP for detailed Information.

Issue details

IPO Date

21 to 23 Oct, 2026

Listing Date

Wed, Oct 28, 2026

Face Value

₹1 per share

Price Band

₹660 to ₹693

Lot Size

21 Shares

Sale Type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Issue Type

Bookbuilding IPO

Listing At

BSE, NSE

Lot size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)121₹14,553
Retail (Max)13273₹1,89,189
S-HNI (Min)14294₹2,03,742
S-HNI (Max)681428₹9,89,604
B-HNI (Min)691449₹10,04,157

Issue reservation

Investor CategoryShares
QIBNot more than 75% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 10% of the Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Offer

About the company

Incorporated in1987, Paras Healthcare Limited is a leading clinical specialty-led hospital platform providing tertiary and quaternary healthcare services across North India, Bihar, and Jharkhand under the "Paras Health" brand. The company operates eight hospitals with an aggregate bed capacity of 2,211 beds across Gurugram, Panchkula, Patna, Darbhanga, Kanpur, Udaipur, Ranchi, and Srinagar as of June 30, 2026.

It specializes in cardiac sciences, oncology, neurosciences, gastro sciences, orthopedics & sports injury, and renal sciences (CONGOR specialties), which contributed 75.30% of revenue in Fiscal 2026.

Paras Healthcare has over 20 years of operating history and follows a balanced growth strategy through mature, emerging, and new hospitals. The company plans to expand its network with a 300-bed hospital in Gurugram and a 500-bed hospital in Ludhiana, increasing total capacity to 3,011 beds by March 2028.

As of March 31, 2026, it had 4,670 employees, including 1,084 doctors and 1,937 nurses.

  • Leading healthcare provider in North India, Bihar, and Jharkhand.
  • Network of 8 hospitals with 2,211-bed capacity.
  • Strong Paras Health brand with over 20 years of experience.
  • Focus on high-acuity CONGOR specialties.
  • Balanced portfolio of mature, emerging, and new hospitals.
  • Strong occupancy growth and operational efficiency.
  • Experienced workforce of 1,011 doctors and 1,665 nurses.
  • Expansion pipeline to reach 3,011 beds by FY28.
  • Advanced clinical infrastructure and standardized care protocols.

Financials

Metric30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets2,202.882,071.141,810.451,477.66
Total Income478.751,628.781,314.211,151.02
Profit After Tax49.6843.83-57.98-15.33
EBITDA113.48335.58156.46154.41
NET Worth444.96394.94280.49338.51
Reserves and Surplus434.86384.84270.73328.75
Total Borrowing1,429.491,393.861,232.12923.92

Amounts in ₹ Crore (restated)

Key performance indicators

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE11.83%12.98%
ROCE4.23%10.76%
Debt/Equity3.213.53
RoNW11.83%12.98%
PAT Margin10.38%2.69%
EBITDA Margin23.70%20.60%
NAV44.0639.11
P/B (x)17.72

Valuation

Valuation Metric

Pre IPO

EPS (₹)

4.34

P/E (x)

159.68

Market Cap at Offer Price

₹6,998.34 Cr.

Shareholding

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group72.8%
Public27.20%
Total100%

Objects of the issue

  1. Prepayment or scheduled re-payment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company
  2. Investment in our wholly owned Subsidiary, PMHPL (which also operates hospital in Srinagar), for repayment/prepayment of borrowings, in full or part, of PMHPL
  3. General Corporate Purposes

Intermediaries

Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Lead manager(s)

JM Financial Ltd., BOFA Securities India Ltd., Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.

FAQs

How to apply in Paras Healthcare IPO through Zerodha?+

Zerodha customers can apply online in Paras Healthcare IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in Paras Healthcare IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form. Steps to apply in Paras Healthcare IPO through Zerodha Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link. Go to the ' Paras Healthcare IPO ' row and click the 'Bid' button. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price. Submit IPO application form. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM ) to approve the mandate. Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

When Paras Healthcare IPO will open?+

The Paras Healthcare IPO opens on Wed, Oct 21, 2026 and closes on Fri, Oct 23, 2026.

What is the lot size of Paras Healthcare IPO?+

Paras Healthcare IPO lot size is 21 , and the minimum amount required for application is ₹14,553 .

How to apply for Paras Healthcare IPO?+

You can apply in Paras Healthcare IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as a payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO Application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about applying IPO online through Zerodha , Upstox , 5Paisa , Nuvama , HDFC Bank , and SBI Bank .

When is Paras Healthcare IPO allotment?+

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for Paras Healthcare IPO will be done on Monday, October 26, 2026 , and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Tue, Oct 27, 2026 . Check the Paras Healthcare IPO allotment status .

When is Paras Healthcare IPO listing date ?+

The Paras Healthcare IPO listing date is not yet announced. The tentative date of listing is Wed, Oct 28, 2026 .

Aggregated from public IPO filings. GMP is unofficial grey-market chatter, not advice.