Back to IPO Tracker
EAAA India Alternatives logo
openMainboardBSE, NSE

EAAA India Alternatives

Price band ₹1585–1665 · Issue ₹1200.00 Cr

Market attention score 61.6 (how ranked)

Unlisted bridge

EAAA India Alternatives Limited is on ShareSaathi

Follow this name in unlisted markets, or browse similar pre-IPO companies.

FinanceAsk ₹0

IPO alerts

Get notified for open, close, allotment. Delivered in-app, push, and email.

Sign in to watch
Share reminder on WhatsApp

Automated WhatsApp broadcasts aren't available yet — use this to ping yourself or a group.

Capital required

Approximate retail outlay for EAAA India Alternatives at the issue price band (lot × lots).

Est. capital

₹14,265 – ₹14,985

Lot size 9 · up to ₹1,665/share

Prefer smaller tickets before listing? Explore unlisted & pre-IPO shares.

Opens

26 Oct 2026

Closes

28 Oct 2026

Allotment

29 Oct 2026

Listing

2 Nov 2026

Lot size

9

Subscription

0.12×

GMP

+0.9%

Overview

EAAA India Alternatives IPO is a book build issue of ₹1,200.00 crores. The issue is entirely an offer for sale of 72.07 lakh shares of ₹1,200.00 crore.

EAAA India Alternatives IPO bidding opened for subscription on Oct 26, 2026 and will close on Oct 28, 2026. The allotment for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO is expected to be finalized on Oct 29, 2026. EAAA India Alternatives IPO will list on NSE and BSE with a tentative listing date fixed as Nov 2, 2026.

EAAA India Alternatives IPO is set issue price band at ₹1,585 to ₹1,665 per share. The lot size for an application is 9 shares. The minimum amount of investment required by an individual investor (retail) is ₹14,985 (9 shares) (based on upper price).

Axis Capital Ltd. is the book running lead manager and MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar of the issue.

Refer to EAAA India Alternatives IPO RHP for detailed Information.

Issue details

IPO Date

26 to 28 Oct, 2026

Listing Date

Mon, Nov 2, 2026

Face Value

₹5 per share

Price Band

₹1585 to ₹1665

Lot Size

9 Shares

Sale Type

OFS only

Issue Type

Bookbuilding IPO

Listing At

BSE, NSE

Lot size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)19₹14,985
Retail (Max)13117₹1,94,805
S-HNI (Min)14126₹2,09,790
S-HNI (Max)66594₹9,89,010
B-HNI (Min)67603₹10,03,995

Issue reservation

Investor CategoryShares% of Total IssueMax Allottees
QIB36,03,60450.00%NA
− Anchor Investor21,62,16130.00%NA
− QIB (Ex. Anchor)14,41,44320.00%NA
NII (HNI)10,81,08115.00%NA
− bNII > ₹10L7,20,72110.00%5,720
− sNII < ₹10L3,60,3605.00%2,860
Retail25,22,52335.00%2,80,280
Total72,07,208100.00%

Subscription

EAAA India Alternatives IPO subscribed 0.12 times. The public issue subscribed 0.04 times in the retail category, 0.08 times in QIB (Ex Anchor), and 0.34 times in the NII category by October 27, 2026 9:45:04 AM (Day 2).

CategorySubscription (x)Shares Offered*Shares bid forTotal Amt* (₹ Cr.)Total Applications
Anchor121,62,16121,62,161360.000-
QIB (Ex Anchor)0.0814,41,4431,20,15020.0051
NII0.3410,81,0813,62,19660.306627
bNII (> ₹10L)0.497,20,7213,53,23258.81344
sNII (< ₹10L)0.023,60,3608,9641.493583
Retail0.0425,22,5231,11,36618.54210,048
Total **0.1250,45,0475,93,71298.853-

About the company

Incorporated on May 14, 2008, EAAA India Alternatives Limited is an alternative investment management platform focused on India’s real assets and private credit markets. It manages investment funds and provides alternative investment solutions to domestic and global institutional investors, high-net-worth individuals (“HNIs”), ultra-high-net-worth individuals (“UHNIs”) and family offices.The Company operates primarily through two business verticals: Real Assets and Private Credit, along with portfolio management services and other investment solutions. Its Real Assets vertical invests in infrastructure, commercial real estate, perpetual capital and energy transition opportunities through equity, quasi-equity and debt instruments. Its Private Credit vertical provides financing solutions across performing credit, special situations, real estate credit and investment-grade credit. The Company also offers co-investment opportunities through portfolio management services.

As of June 30, 2026, the Company managed assets under management (“AUM”) of ₹953,448.78 million and fee-paying assets under management (“FPAUM”) of ₹486,231.76 million. Its portfolio comprised 10 active Real Assets funds, including two Infrastructure Investment Trusts (“InvITs”), and 16 active Private Credit funds. The Company is supported by its wholly owned subsidiary, Sekura India Management Limited, which provides asset operating and management capabilities, including operations, maintenance, monitoring and efficiency improvement.

The Company has a diversified client base and a technology-enabled investment platform supported by dedicated investment, asset management, coverage and enterprise teams.

As of June 30, 2026, it had 277 employees across investment, asset operating and management, coverage, enterprise, legal and compliance, and other functions.

  • Established Market Presence: Over 17 years of experience in alternative investment management.
  • Diversified Investment Platform: Presence across real assets, private credit and portfolio management services.
  • Strong Assets Under Management: Managed AUM of ₹953,448.78 million as of June 30, 2026.
  • Diversified Client Base: Long-standing relationships with institutional and non-institutional investors across multiple geographies.
  • Technology-Enabled Operations: Dedicated asset operating and management platform through Sekura India Management Limited.
  • Comprehensive Risk Management: Structured investment assessment, portfolio monitoring and risk management systems.
  • Experienced Management Team: Led by professionals with extensive asset management, investment and risk management experience.

Financials

Metric30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets2,101.842,170.282,085.071,769.66
Total Income336.13963.76786.54584.25
Profit After Tax80.71265.20229.78175.16
NET Worth1,160.381,075.54966.45729.48
Reserves and Surplus1,128.241,043.40934.31480.64
Total Borrowing399.20441.03507.49444.83

Amounts in ₹ Crore (restated)

Key performance indicators

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE28.96%25.97%
Debt/Equity0.340.41
RoNW28.96%25.97%
PAT Margin24.01%27.52%
NAV176.67163.69
P/B (x)10.17

Valuation

Valuation Metric

Pre IPO

EPS (₹)

41.02

P/E (x)

40.59

Market Cap at Offer Price

₹10,765.10 Cr.

Shareholding

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group95.03%83.88%
Public4.97%16.12%
Total100%100%

Objects of the issue

  1. ROE — 28.96%
  2. Debt/Equity — 0.34
  3. RoNW — 28.96%
  4. PAT Margin — 24.01%
  5. NAV — 176.67
  6. P/B (x)

Intermediaries

Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Lead manager(s)

Axis Capital Ltd., Jefferies India Pvt.Ltd., Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd., Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.

FAQs

How to apply in EAAA India Alternatives IPO through Zerodha?+

Zerodha customers can apply online in EAAA India Alternatives IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in EAAA India Alternatives IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form. Steps to apply in EAAA India Alternatives IPO through Zerodha Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link. Go to the ' EAAA India Alternatives IPO ' row and click the 'Bid' button. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price. Submit IPO application form. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM ) to approve the mandate. Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

When EAAA India Alternatives IPO will open?+

The EAAA India Alternatives IPO opens on Mon, Oct 26, 2026 and closes on Wed, Oct 28, 2026.

What is the lot size of EAAA India Alternatives IPO?+

EAAA India Alternatives IPO lot size is 9 , and the minimum amount required for application is ₹14,985 .

How to apply for EAAA India Alternatives IPO?+

You can apply in EAAA India Alternatives IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as a payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO Application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about applying IPO online through Zerodha , Upstox , 5Paisa , Nuvama , HDFC Bank , and SBI Bank .

When is EAAA India Alternatives IPO allotment?+

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for EAAA India Alternatives IPO will be done on Thursday, October 29, 2026 , and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Fri, Oct 30, 2026 . Check the EAAA India Alternatives IPO allotment status .

When is EAAA India Alternatives IPO listing date ?+

The EAAA India Alternatives IPO listing date is not yet announced. The tentative date of listing is Mon, Nov 2, 2026 .

Aggregated from public IPO filings. GMP is unofficial grey-market chatter, not advice.