Back to IPO Tracker
Core4 Engineers logo
openSMEBSE SME

Core4 Engineers

Price band ₹88–93 · Issue ₹54.82 Cr

Market attention score 65.4 (how ranked)

IPO alerts

Get notified for open, close, allotment. Delivered in-app, push, and email.

Sign in to watch
Share reminder on WhatsApp

Automated WhatsApp broadcasts aren't available yet — use this to ping yourself or a group.

Capital required

Approximate retail outlay for Core4 Engineers at the issue price band (lot × lots).

Est. capital

₹1,05,600 – ₹1,11,600

Lot size 1,200 · up to ₹93/share

Prefer smaller tickets before listing? Explore unlisted & pre-IPO shares.

Opens

23 Oct 2026

Closes

27 Oct 2026

Allotment

28 Oct 2026

Listing

30 Oct 2026

Lot size

1,200

Subscription

0.71×

Overview

Core4 Engineers IPO is a book build issue of ₹54.82 crores. The issue is entirely a fresh issue of 58.94 lakh shares of ₹54.82 crore.

Core4 Engineers IPO bidding opened for subscription on Oct 23, 2026 and will close on Oct 27, 2026. The allotment for the Core4 Engineers IPO is expected to be finalized on Oct 28, 2026. Core4 Engineers IPO will list on the BSE SME with a tentative listing date fixed as Oct 30, 2026.

Core4 Engineers IPO is set issue price band at ₹88 to ₹93 per share. The lot size for an application is 1,200 shares. The minimum amount of investment required by an individual investor (retail) is ₹2,23,200 (2,400 shares) (based on upper price). The minimum lot size for investment in HNI is 3 lots (3,600 shares), amounting to ₹3,34,800.

Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd. is the book running lead manager and Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar of the issue. The Market Maker of the company is Mansi Share & Stock Broking Pvt.Ltd.

Refer to Core4 Engineers IPO RHP for detailed Information.

Issue details

IPO Date

23 to 27 Oct, 2026

Listing Date

Fri, Oct 30, 2026

Face Value

₹10 per share

Price Band

₹88 to ₹93

Lot Size

1,200 Shares

Sale Type

Fresh capital only

Issue Type

Bookbuilding IPO

Listing At

BSE SME

Lot size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual investors (IND) (Min)22400₹2,23,200
Individual investors (IND) (Max)22400₹2,23,200
S-HNI (Min)33600₹3,34,800
S-HNI (Max)89600₹8,92,800
B-HNI (Min)910800₹10,04,400

Issue reservation

Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
QIB25,84,80049.95%43.85%
− Anchor Investor15,44,40026.20%
− QIB (Ex. Anchor)10,40,40017.65%
NII (HNI)7,77,60015.03%13.19%
− bNII > ₹10L5,18,4008.79%
− sNII < ₹10L2,59,2004.40%
Retail18,12,00035.02%30.74%
Firm Reservations
Market Maker7,20,00012.21%
Total58,94,400100.00%100.00%

Subscription

Core4 Engineers IPO subscribed 0.71 times. The public issue subscribed 0.40 times in the individual investors category, 0.00 times in QIB (Ex Anchor), and 2.37 times in the NII category by October 26, 2026 5:54:59 PM (Day 2).

CategorySubscription (x)Shares Offered*Shares bid forTotal Amt* (₹ Cr.)Total Applications
Anchor115,44,40015,44,40014.363-
Market Maker17,20,0007,20,0006.696-
QIB (Ex Anchor)0.0010,40,400000
NII***2.377,77,60018,42,00017.1310
bNII (> ₹10L)3.415,18,40017,70,00016.4610
sNII (< ₹10L)0.282,59,20072,0000.6700
Individual Investors0.4018,12,0007,32,0006.8080
Total **0.7136,30,00025,74,00023.938-

About the company

Incorporated in June 2014, Core4 Engineers Limited is an Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Commissioning (“EPCC”) company providing integrated infrastructure solutions across railway infrastructure, power transmission and distribution, and water and wastewater treatment. The Company offers end-to-end project execution capabilities covering design, engineering, procurement, construction, installation, testing, commissioning and operations and maintenance.The Company operates through five business segments: railway electrification and infrastructure, Extra High Tension (“EHT”) transmission and distribution systems, water and wastewater treatment EPCC, automation and Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (“SCADA”) systems, and supply of High-Tension (“HT”) and Low-Tension (“LT”) distribution panels and related services.

Its railway infrastructure activities include overhead electrification, traction substations, station redevelopment, civil works and allied signalling and telecommunication interfaces. In power transmission and distribution, it undertakes turnkey projects involving substations, transmission lines and distribution networks up to 220 kV. Its water and wastewater division provides solutions for water treatment plants, sewage treatment plants and effluent treatment plants, supported by automation and process control systems.

The Company also designs and implements PLC-based automation and SCADA systems for railway, power and water infrastructure projects. Its in-house manufacturing facility produces HT/LT distribution and control panels, including VCB, PCC, MCC, APFC and PLC-based automation panels, as well as compact substations. This manufacturing capability complements its EPCC operations by supporting customization, cost efficiency, quality control and timely project execution. The Company also undertakes subcontracting assignments, providing on-ground execution support for engineering and infrastructure projects.

The Company serves government organizations, public sector undertakings, utilities, infrastructure contractors and private enterprises across India. Its business model combines multidisciplinary project execution, in-house design and engineering capabilities, panel manufacturing and vendor partnerships to deliver integrated infrastructure solutions.

As of June 30, 2026, the Company had a total workforce of 462 personnel, comprising 62 employees on its payroll and 400 floating labourers engaged primarily for project execution.

  • Integrated EPCC Capabilities.
  • Diversified Business Portfolio.
  • Experienced Project Workforce.
  • Technical and Execution Capabilities.
  • In-House Manufacturing Capabilities.
  • Presence Across Key Infrastructure Sectors.

Financials

Metric30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets145.43116.3267.1231.97
Total Income45.7791.7934.6033.63
Profit After Tax6.1712.373.812.89
EBITDA9.0818.306.714.96
NET Worth37.2331.0718.706.43
Reserves and Surplus22.4416.2815.743.63
Total Borrowing40.5731.5818.5816.75

Amounts in ₹ Crore (restated)

Key performance indicators

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE18.06%49.70%
ROCE13.23%37.78%
Debt/Equity1.091.02
RoNW16.56%39.81%
PAT Margin13.51%13.54%
EBITDA Margin19.90%20.04%
NAV25.1821.01
P/B (x)3.694.43

Valuation

Valuation Metric

Pre IPO

EPS (₹)

8.36

P/E (x)

11.12

Market Cap at Offer Price

₹137.54 Cr.

Shareholding

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group82.09%58.69%
Public17.91%41.31%
Total100%100%

Objects of the issue

  1. Funding capital expenditure for the acquisition of a property comprising land and an existing building, proposed to be utilized for establishing and operating a new manufacturing facility and corporate office;
  2. Funding incremental working capital requirements; and
  3. General corporate purposes

Intermediaries

Registrar

Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt.Ltd.

Lead manager(s)

Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd.

FAQs

How to apply in Core4 Engineers IPO through Zerodha?+

Zerodha customers can apply online in Core4 Engineers IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in Core4 Engineers IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form. Steps to apply in Core4 Engineers IPO through Zerodha Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link. Go to the ' Core4 Engineers IPO ' row and click the 'Bid' button. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price. Submit IPO application form. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM ) to approve the mandate. Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

When Core4 Engineers IPO will open?+

The Core4 Engineers IPO opens on Fri, Oct 23, 2026 and closes on Tue, Oct 27, 2026.

What is the lot size of Core4 Engineers IPO?+

Core4 Engineers IPO lot size is 1200 , and the minimum amount required for application is ₹2,23,200 , with 2 lots being the minimum application size .

How to apply for Core4 Engineers IPO?+

You can apply in Core4 Engineers IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as a payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO Application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about applying IPO online through Zerodha , Upstox , 5Paisa , Nuvama , HDFC Bank , and SBI Bank .

When is Core4 Engineers IPO allotment?+

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for Core4 Engineers IPO will be done on Wednesday, October 28, 2026 , and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Thu, Oct 29, 2026 . Check the Core4 Engineers IPO allotment status .

When is Core4 Engineers IPO listing date ?+

The Core4 Engineers IPO listing date is not yet announced. The tentative date of listing is Fri, Oct 30, 2026 .

Aggregated from public IPO filings. GMP is unofficial grey-market chatter, not advice.