Back to IPO Tracker
Ajwa Projects logo
upcomingSMEBSE SME

Ajwa Projects

Price band ₹203 · Issue ₹38.05 Cr

Market attention score 35.2 (how ranked)

IPO alerts

Get notified for open, close, allotment. Delivered in-app, push, and email.

Sign in to watch
Share reminder on WhatsApp

Automated WhatsApp broadcasts aren't available yet — use this to ping yourself or a group.

Capital required

Approximate retail outlay for Ajwa Projects at the issue price band (lot × lots).

Est. capital

₹1,21,800

Lot size 600 · up to ₹203/share

Prefer smaller tickets before listing? Explore unlisted & pre-IPO shares.

Opens

28 Oct 2026

Closes

30 Oct 2026

Allotment

2 Nov 2026

Listing

4 Nov 2026

Lot size

600

GMP

+4.93%

Overview

Ajwa Projects IPO is a fixed issue price of ₹38.05 crores. The issue is a combination of fresh issue of 15.00 lakh shares aggregating to ₹30.45 crores and offer for sale of 3.74 lakh shares aggregating to ₹7.60 crores.

Ajwa Projects IPO opens for subscription on Oct 28, 2026 and closes on Oct 30, 2026. The allotment for the Ajwa Projects IPO is expected to be finalized on Nov 2, 2026. Ajwa Projects IPO will list on the BSE SME with a tentative listing date fixed as Nov 4, 2026.

Ajwa Projects IPO is set final issue price at ₹203 per share. The lot size for an application is 600 shares. The minimum amount of investment required by an individual investor (retail) is ₹2,43,600 (1,200 shares) (based on upper price). The minimum lot size for investment in HNI is 3 lots (1,800 shares), amounting to ₹3,65,400.

Wealth Mine Networks Ltd. is the book running lead manager and Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar of the issue. The Market Maker of the company is Prabhat Financial Services Ltd.

Refer to Ajwa Projects IPO DRHP for detailed Information.

Issue details

IPO Date

28 to 30 Oct, 2026

Listing Date

Wed, Nov 4, 2026

Face Value

₹10 per share

Issue Price

₹203 per share

Lot Size

600 Shares

Sale Type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Issue Type

Fixed Price IPO

Listing At

BSE SME

Lot size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual investors (IND) (Min)21200₹2,43,600
Individual investors (IND) (Max)21200₹2,43,600
HNI (Min)31800₹3,65,400

Issue reservation

Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
NII (HNI)8,90,40050.03%47.50%
Retail8,89,20049.97%47.44%
Firm Reservations
Market Maker94,8005.06%
Total18,74,400100.00%100.00%

About the company

Incorporated in 2011, Ajwa Projects is a multi-disciplinary industrial services company delivering end-to-end solutions across fabrication, erection, piping, pressure equipment, prefabricated structures, civil construction, and maintenance. The company specializes in turning project plans into real, functional industrial assets. The company manufacture technological frameworks, industrial buildings, girders, heavy modules, platforms, and crane girders that are critical for plant construction and infrastructure projects. They also fabricate specialised components such as dish ends, crowns, petals, and customised parts, including diesel engine components for railway applications that require a high degree of precision and strict compliance with industry standards.

The company caters to a wide range of industries such as oil & gas, petrochemicals, refineries, power generation, steel, heavy metals, cement, nuclear power, bridges, metro rail, bullet train infrastructure, and other industrial and infrastructure projects.

It has a workforce of over 557 skilled and semi-skilled professionals.

  • Experienced management team
  • Comprehensive Portfolio with Sectoral Diversity
  • Strong and diverse Order Book: As of Sep 30, 2025, its order book stood at Rs 1,982.05 lakhs.
  • Flexible Execution Model (On-Site and Off-Site)
  • Integrated Fabrication and Erection Expertise
  • Quality and Safety Framework
  • Skilled Workforce and Operational Capability

Financials

Metric30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets41.9736.3725.5725.00
Total Income12.4448.5636.8734.38
Profit After Tax1.565.423.282.95
EBITDA2.459.036.415.68
NET Worth19.2717.7112.298.90
Reserves and Surplus15.2713.718.298.81
Total Borrowing13.8412.527.9610.85

Amounts in ₹ Crore (restated)

Key performance indicators

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE8.42%36.15%
ROCE7.56%34.75%
Debt/Equity0.720.71
RoNW8.42%36.15%
PAT Margin12.55%11.20%
EBITDA Margin19.71%18.66%
NAV48.1744.28
P/B (x)4.214.58

Valuation

Valuation Metric

Pre IPO

EPS (₹)

13.56

P/E (x)

14.97

Market Cap at Offer Price

₹81.20 Cr.

Shareholding

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group98.9%65.12%
Public1.10%34.88%
Total100%100%

Objects of the issue

  1. Funding capital expenditure requirements towards acquisition of plant & machinery, transport vehicle/assets
  2. Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by Company
  3. Working Capital Requirement
  4. General Corporate Purposes

Intermediaries

Registrar

Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Lead manager(s)

Wealth Mine Networks Ltd.

FAQs

How to apply in Ajwa Projects IPO through Zerodha?+

Zerodha customers can apply online in Ajwa Projects IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in Ajwa Projects IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form. Steps to apply in Ajwa Projects IPO through Zerodha Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link. Go to the ' Ajwa Projects IPO ' row and click the 'Bid' button. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price. Submit IPO application form. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM ) to approve the mandate. Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

When Ajwa Projects IPO will open?+

The Ajwa Projects IPO opens on Wed, Oct 28, 2026 and closes on Fri, Oct 30, 2026.

What is the lot size of Ajwa Projects IPO?+

Ajwa Projects IPO lot size is 600 , and the minimum amount required for application is ₹2,43,600 , with 2 lots being the minimum application size .

How to apply for Ajwa Projects IPO?+

You can apply in Ajwa Projects IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as a payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO Application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about applying IPO online through Zerodha , Upstox , 5Paisa , Nuvama , HDFC Bank , and SBI Bank .

When is Ajwa Projects IPO allotment?+

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for Ajwa Projects IPO will be done on Monday, November 2, 2026 , and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Tue, Nov 3, 2026 . Check the Ajwa Projects IPO allotment status .

When is Ajwa Projects IPO listing date ?+

The Ajwa Projects IPO listing date is not yet announced. The tentative date of listing is Wed, Nov 4, 2026 .

Aggregated from public IPO filings. GMP is unofficial grey-market chatter, not advice.